Dirt on Dirt

2013-2017

2017 Champion: Terry Phillips


DATETRACKLOCATIONWINNER
March 31 I-80 Greenwood, NE Rain Out
April 1 I-80 Greenwood, NE Rain Out
April 14 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Will Vaught
April 15 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Rodney Sanders
May 4 Lee County Speedway Donnellson, IA Chris Simpson
May 5 Davenport Speedway Davenport, IA Bobby Pierce
May 6 Independence Motor Speedway Independence, IA Billy Moyer
May 25 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Earl Pearson
May 26 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Tim McCreadie
May 27 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Bobby Pierce
June 1 Scotland County Speedway Memphis, MO Chris Simpson
June 2 Lee County Speedway Donnellson, IA Chris Simpson
June 3 Randolph County Speedway Moberly, MO Terry Phillips
June 30 Salina Highbanks Salina, OK Terry Phillips
July 1 Salina Highbanks Salina, OK Terry Phillips
July 15 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Josh Richards
July 18 Brown County Speedway Aberdeen, SD Scott Bloomquist
July 22 I-80 Greenwood, NE Tim McCreadie
August 11 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Junction, NE Tad Pospisil
August 12 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Junction, NE Terry Phillips
August 31 I-80 Speedway Greenwood, NE Chad Simpson
September 1 Lakeside Speedway Kansas City, KS Logan Martin
September 2 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Randy Timms
October 6 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Randy Timms
October 7 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Jesse Stovall

Point standings

1. Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo. (1,711)
2. Rodney Sanders, Happy, Tx. (1,645)
3. Jesse Stovall, Billings, Mo. (1,600)
4. Randy Timms, Wheatland, Ok. (1,584)
5. JC Wyman, Griswold, Ia. (1,398)

2016 Champion: Jesse Stovall


DATETRACKLOCATIONWINNER
April 1 I-80 Greenwood, NE Rain
April 2 I-80 Greenwood, NE Rain
April 8 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Billy Moyer
April 9 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Brian Shirley
April 17 State Fair Speedway Sedalia,MO Billy Moyer, Jr.
May 5 Lee County Speedway Donnellson, IA Brandon Sheppard
May 6 Davenport Speedway Davenport, IA Chris Simpson
May 7 Scotland County Speedway Memphis, MO Rain
May 13 Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway Dubuque, IA Rain
May 14 Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley, MN Postponed
May 26 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Jonathen Davenport
May 27 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Jared Landers
May 28 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Jimmy Owens
June 2 Southern Iowa Speedway Oskaloosa, IA Jesse Stovall
June 3 Lee County Speedway Donnellson, IA Chris Simpson
June 4 Randolph County Speedway Moberly, MO Chad Simpson
June 24 I-80 Greenwood, NE Jesse Stovall
June 25 Adams County Speedway Corning, IA Jesse Stovall
July 1 Salina Highbanks Salina, OK Rain
July 16 Salina Highbanks Salina, OK Rodney Sanders
July 23 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Jared Landers
August 8 Farley Speedway Farley, IA Chris Simpson
August 9 West Liberty Speedway West Liberty, IA Chris Simpson
August 10 Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley, MN Jesse Stovall
August 12 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Junction, NE Terry Phillips
August 13 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Junction, NE Terry Phillips
September 2 Lakeside Speedway Kansas City, KS JC Wyman
September 3 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Will Vaught
October 1 State Fair Speedway Sedalia,MO Cancelled
October 7 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Jesse Stovall
October 8 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Bobby Pierce

Point standings

1. Jesse Stovall, Billings, Mo. (1,952)
2. Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo. (1,834)
3. Dave Eckrich, Cosgrove, Iowa (1,686)
4. Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb. (1,653)
5. Tony Jackson Jr., Lebanon, Mo. (1,616)

2015 Champion: Terry Phillips


DATETRACKLOCATIONWINNER
April 3 I-80 Speedway Greenwood, NE Ryan Gustin
April 4 I-80 Speedway Greenwood, NE Jim Schereck
May 7 Lee County Speedway Donnellson, IA Rain
May 8 Lee County Speedway Donnellson, IA Rain
May 9 Scotland County Speedway Memphis, MO Rain
May 21 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Johnathen Davenport
May 29 Park Jefferson International Speedway Park Jefferson, SD Chad Simpson
May 30 Park Jefferson International Speedway Park Jefferson, SD Jesse Stovall
June 11 Southern Iowa Speedway   Rain
June 12 Lee County Speedway Donnellson, IA Jesse Stovall
June 13 Randolph County Speedway Moberly, MO Rain
June 26 I-80 Speedway Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck
June 27 Adams County Speedway Corning, IA Jesse Stovall
July 3 Salina Highbanks Salina, OK Jesse Stovall
July 4 Salina Highbanks Salina, OK Jesse Stovall
July 11 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Johnathen Davenport
July 12 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Johnathen Davenport
July 27 I-80 Speedway Greenwood, NE Scott Bloomquist
August 3 Farley Speedway Farley, IA Jesse Stovall
August 4 West Liberty Raceway West Liberty, IA Billy Moyer
August 7 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Junction, NE Jesse Stovall
August 8 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Junction, NE Rain
September 4 Lakeside Speedway Kansas City, KS Jesse Stovall
September 5 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO RC Whitwell
October 9 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Jesse Stovall
October 10 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Jesse Stovall

Point standings

1. Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo. (1,756)
2. Jesse Stovall, Billings, Mo. (1,732)
3. Jason Utter, Columbus Junction, Iowa (1,636)
3. R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz. (1,548)
4. Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz. (1,521)

2014 Champion: Chad Simpson

DATETRACKLOCATIONWINNER
April 5 I-80 Speedway Greenwood, Nebraska Terry Philips
April 6 I-80 Speedway Greenwood, Nebraska Rodney Sanders
April 11 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, Missouri Jesse Stovall
April 12 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, Missouri Jeremy Payne
May 9 Davenport Speedway Davenport, Iowa Chris Simpson
May 10 Jackson County Speedway Maquoketa Iowa Travis Dickes
May 16 Outlaw Motorsports Park Muskogee, Oklahoma Will Vaught
May 17 Outlaw Motorsports Park Muskogee, Oklahoma Billy Moyer
May 22 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, Missouri Scott Bloomquist
May 23-24 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, Missouri Don O'Neal
June 12 Southern Iowa Speedway Oskaloosa, Iowa John Anderson
June 13 Lee County Speedway Donnelllson, Iowa Terry Philips
June 14 Randolph County Raceway Moberly, Missouri Ryan Gustin
June 20 Humbolt Speedway Humbolt, Kansas Ryan Gustin
June 21 Thunder Hill Speedway Mayetta, Kansas Terry Philips
July 4 Salina Highbanks Speedway Salina, Oklahoma Terry Philips
July 5 Salina Highbanks Speedway Salina, Oklahoma Jeremy Payne
July 11 Tri-City Speedway Granite City, Illinois Don O'Neal
July 12 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, Missouri Jimmy Owens
July 18-19 I-80 Speedway Greenwood, Nebraska Scott Bloomquist
August 8 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Junction, Nebraska Ryan Gustin
August 30 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, Missouri Tony Jackson Jr.
October 11 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, Missouri Ryan Gustin

Point standings

1. Chad Simpson, Mount Vernon, Iowa (1,855)
2. Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo. (1,780)
3. Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo. (1,669)
4. Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb. (1,663)
5. Dave Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa (1,412)

2013 Champion: Tony Jackson Jr.

DATETRACKLOCATIONWINNER
April 5 I-80 Speedway Greenwood, Nebraska Chris Simpson
April 6 I-80 Speedway Greenwood, Nebraska Terry Philips
April 13 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, Missouri Chad Simpson
April 27 Tri-State Speedway Pocola, Oklahoma Raymond Merrill
April 28 Thunderbird Speedway Muskogee, Oklahoma Brad Looney
May 23 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, Missouri Jimmy Owens
May 24-25 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, Missouri Jimmy Owens
June 21 Humboldt Speedway Humbolt, Kansas Jesse Stovall
June 22 Thunder Hill Speedway Mayetta, Kansas Tony Jaskson Jr.
June 28 I-80 Speedway Greenwood, Nebraska Ryan Gustin
June 29 Adams County Speedway Corning, Iowa Tony Jackson Jr.
July 13 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, Missouri John Blankership
July 19-20 I-80 Speedway Greenwood, Nebraska Jimmy Owens
July 27 L.A Raceway La Monte, Missouri Tony Jackson Jr.
August 9 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Junction, Nebraska Will Vaught
August 10 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Junction, Nebraska Tony Jackson Jr.
August 31 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, Missouri Brad Looney
October 5 Lakeside Speedway Kansas City, Kansas Chris Simpson
October 5 Lakeside Speedway Kansas City, Kansas Justin Asplin

Point standings

1. Tony Jackson Jr., Lebanon, Mo. (1,350)
2. Will Vaught, Crane, Mo. (1,311)
3. Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo. (1,269)
4. Brad Looney, Republic, Mo. (1,184)
5. John Anderson, Omaha, Neb. (1,177)

Newsletter Sign-Up

* Required